Dr. Egypt Y. McAdoo
Dr. Egypt Y. McAdoo
Last updated: Mar 6, 2025

Dr. Egypt Y. McAdoo

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1548550064

Dr. Egypt Y. McAdoo D.D.S

Dentist

She is located at 2817 Rock Merritt Avenue in Fort Bragg, NC 28310. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Malocclusion, Dentures, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Teeth Grinding. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1548550064. Appointment can be made via the phone number (325) 654-3050. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Egypt Y. McAdoo, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Egypt Y. McAdoo.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Affiliated practices

17TH Medical Group
271 Fort Richardson Avenue
Goodfellow Air Force Base, 76908 TX
(325) 654-5974

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 127 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Alfred Christian Anderson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2817 Reilly Road Fort Bragg, 28310, NC
Dr. Stacy Lynn Larsen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2817 Reilly Road Fort Bragg, 28310, NC
Dr. Adrian Lobono
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Usa Dentac Building 6-6837 Normandy Drive Ft Bragg, 28310, NC
Dr. Andrew Steven Mullet
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1301 Plantation Island Drive South Suite 104B St Augustine, 32080, FL
Dr. John Michael Mckelvey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7223 Mississippi Avenue Fort Polk, 71459, LA
Dr. James William Turonis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2817 Reilly Street Fort Bragg, 28310, NC
Dr. Cheryl Morgan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2817 Reilly Road Fort Bragg, 28310, NC
Dr. Robert Craig Shakespeare
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2817 Reilly Road Fort Bragg, 28310, NC
Dr. Tina Ruth Jones-Faison
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2817 Reilly Road Fort Bragg, 28310, NC
Dr. Sichang Sung
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 36000 Shoemaker Lane, Suite 1051 Us Dental Health Activity Fort Cavazos, 76544, TX

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Egypt Y. McAdoo have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Egypt Y. McAdoo is affiliated with 17TH Medical Group.

What conditions does Dr. Egypt Y. McAdoo treat?

Dr. Egypt Y. McAdoo provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Malocclusion, Dentures, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Teeth Grinding. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Egypt Y. McAdoo?

Dr. Egypt Y. McAdoo's office is located at 2817 Rock Merritt Avenue in Fort Bragg, NC 28310.

Does Dr. Egypt Y. McAdoo accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Egypt Y. McAdoo accepts insurance.